LIST OF ATTENDEES

Presenters only

Note: Presenters marked in bold.

Name Organisation Country
Ms Aalto, Kaisa Sanoma Oyj Finland
Mr Aaltonen, Antero Nls Finland
Ms Aaltonen, Elisa Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Aaltonen, Jukka Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Aaltonen, Mikko ICT-Specialist, National Land Survey Finland
Mr Aarnio, Timo National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Abayomi Abdulrasheed, Alabi Principal Partner, Enyowakof & Associates Ltd Nigeria
Ms Abdul Hamid, Nor Zetty Akhtar PhD STUDENT, UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES Australia
Prof Abdul Rahman, Alias Head of 3d Gis, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Malaysia
Dr Abdullah, Mohd Zaid President, Pejuta Malaysia
Mr Abijo, Olufemi Member, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Abiodun, Oyedokun Chairman, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Abrokwa, Yaw Korankye Head, Estate Department, the West African Examinations Council Ghana
Mr Abuga, Adolph Assistant Director of housing, State Department of Housing and Urban Development Kenya
Mr Acar, Hayrettin Reseearch Assistant, KTU, Department of Geomatics Turkey
Ms Acquah Ababio, Ama Serwaa Valuation and Estate Surveyor, Ghana Institution of Surveyors Ghana
Mr Adaranijo, Ibikunle Ganiyu Rafiu Lebotas Surveys Consultants Nigeria
Mr Addai Deseh, Kwadwo Director/ Principal Surveyor, Daov Tech Design Group Ltd Ghana
Mr Addo Tawiah, Edwin Senior Vice President, Ghana Institution of Surveyors Ghana
Mr Adedeji, Owolabi Olanrewaju Ceo, Benchmark Survey & Associates Nigeria
Mr Adedurin, Isaac Managing Director, Ogis Consult Limited Nigeria
Mr Adekoya, Emmanuel Adeleke Senior Special Asst on Survey, Office of the State Surveyor General, Lagos State Nigeria
Mr Adeniji, Wahab Titilayo Ceo, Watfield Associates Nigeria
Mr Adeniran, Musibau Fellow, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Adeshina, Azeem Adebola Chairman, Geo'daz Consultants Nig. Ltd. Nigeria
Mr Adesina, Ayokunnu Deputy Surveyor General, Office of the State Surveyor General, Lagos State Nigeria
Mr Adetoyinbo, Adewale Oluwaseun Registered Surveyor, Akin Oyegbola & Associates Nigeria
Mr Adjoumany Emile, Kokoh Côte d'Ivoire, Ordre des Géomètres-Experts de Côte d'Ivoire Cote D'Ivoire
Mr Afolayan, Olamilekan Hammed Md, Apeloye Hammed International Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Mr Agbevordi, Obed Projects Coordinator, Tema Development Corporation Ghana
Mr Agbonika, Pamela Unekwuojo SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Agboola, Johnson Federal University of technology Akure Nigeria
Dr Ahene, Rexford Land Administration Specialist, AHEAD-CS/ World Bank / FAO-NRC United States
Dr Ahlgren, Kevin Geodesist, NOAA National Geodetic Survey United States
Mr Ahmed, Said Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Ahmetaj, Korab Cadastral Expert, Kosovo Cadastral Agency Kosovo, Republic of
Mr Ahomäki, Tapio Trimble Finland
Mr Ahonen, Jari Kmt Finland
Mr Ahven, Urmas Head of departement, Tartu City Government Estonia
Prof Aigbavboa, Clinton Professor, University of Johannesburg South Africa
Mr Ailas, Heikki Uudenmaan ELY-keskus Finland
Dr Aje, Isaac O Federal University of technology Akure Nigeria
Mr Ajoku, Ifeanyi Kenneth Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Ajonijebu, Johnson Adewale Site Cordinator, Johnson & Johnson Nigeria
Mr Ajulo, Ife Emmanuel Project Engineer, Unique Master Limited Nigeria
Mr Akanbi, Taiwohassan CHIEF PROTOCOL OFFICER, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Akande, Adetunji Moruf Council Member, Surveyor General of the Federation Nigeria
Mr Akarogbe, Peter Ededajirogho Chairman/CEO, Iterlen Industrial Services limited Nigeria
Mr Akinade, Basiru Ayoade MD/CEO, Beryl Geo-Informatics LTD Nigeria
Ms Akingbo, Motunrayo site engineer, City field integrated service Nigeria
Mr Akingbogun, Ayoola Akinola Managing Director, Pointmile Geotech Nigeria
Mr Akintola, Raifu Adebisi Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Akinwale, Ayoola Ademola Senior Surveyor, Office of the Surveyor General Nigeria
Mr Akritidis, Polychronios Secretary General, Technical Champer of Greece Greece
Mr Al Najashi, Salim SO1 Geospatial Database Infr, National Survey Authority Oman
Mr Al Shedayed, Abdulla President, Georeference Saudi Arabia
Mr Ala, Jari student, Metropolia Finland
Mr Alain, Buka Etike Membre, Fédération Des Ingegneurs Géomètres Topographes Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms Alakärppä, Jenni National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Alander, Jukka Sito Oy Finland
Mr Alao, Kehinde Adetunji CEO, Kkubs Associates Nigeria
Ms Ala-Orvola, Anne Maanmittausinsinööri (DI), Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Alara, Olugbenga Chairman, Lagos State Branch, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Alhaqbani, Dhafer GEODETIC ENGINEER , General Commission of Survey, KSA Saudi Arabia
Dr Alkan, Mehmet Associate Prof.Dr., Yildiz Technical University Turkey
Mr Alkherayef, Othman General Director, General Commission for Survey Saudi Arabia
Mr Allan, Mark President, New Zealand Institute of Surveyors (NZIS) New Zealand
Mr Aloysius Ikeora, Uduezue Director, Sojek Surveys & Consultants Nigeria
Mr Alqahtani, Ahmad Student, University King Saud Saudi Arabia
Mr Amadi, Willie Yeboah Technical Director, de-Mappers Ltd Ghana
Ms Amar, Tungalag CEO, Mongolian Geospatial Association Mongolia
Dr Ambarwulan, Wiwin Researcher, Geospatial Information Agency, Indonesia Indonesia
Ms Amsing, Carline Intern, Kadaster Netherlands
Mr An, Jong Tae Deputy Director , Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport Korea, Republic of
Mr Anaebonam, Anthony Chimezie Fellow, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Ms Anand, Aanchal Land Administration Specilist, World Bank United States
Ms Andersen, Birgitte Landsyd I/S Denmark
Mr Andersen, Søren Landsyd I/S Denmark
Mr Andersson, Magdalena Business Developer, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Andiani, Andiani Geological Agency Indonesia Indonesia
Mr Anele, Casmir Anayochukwu Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Anhorn, Johannes Teamleader GEORISK Project, Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources - BGR Germany
Prof Annaert, Axel Lecturer, Antwerp Maritime Academy Belgium
Mr Annala, Kimmo Paikkatietoinsinööri, Tornion kaupunki Finland
Mr Anosikeh, Joe Managing Director, Survicom Services Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Mr Ansio, Timo Makli/kmt Finland
Mr Antonio, Danilo Programme Management Officer, UN-Habitat/GLTN Kenya
Mr Anttila, Kari Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Apedo, Gloria Afua GIS Officer, Ghana Water Company Ltd. Ghana
Mr Apostolopoulos, Konstantinos Phd student, National Technical University of Athens Greece
Mr Asare, Kwasi Darko Head of Estates, Tema Development Corporation Ghana
Mr Ashaye, Nureni Babatunde Managing Director, Ashland Surveys Nigeria
Mr Aslan, Mustafa Regional Director, General Diractorate of Land Registry and Cadastre of Turkey Turkey
Mr Asmundela, Mauri director, cadastral surveys, National land survey of Finland Finland
Mr Assane, Tall Chargé Relations Extérieures, Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Mr Astermo, Svante Retired, The Swedish organisation for built and environment Sweden
Ms Attaouia, Belhadj Centre of Space Techniques Algeria
Ms Auhto, Tiina Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Aula, Pirkka Manager, Regional Planning, Regional Counsil of North Karelia Finland
Mr Austin Pius Chidebe, Njepuome Fellow, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Autiomäki, Mika Tuotantopäällikkö, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Awusionu, Kingsley Managing Director, Surface Positioning Nigeria
Mr Awuya, Yusuf Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Azorliade, Joshua Surveyor, Quest Consolidated Ltd Ghana
Mr Babatunde, Olasunkanmi Alabi Managing Director, Geocentrics Concept Limited Nigeria
Mr Bacchus, Michel Association Francaise De Topographie France
Prof Bačić, Željko Vice Dean, University of Zagreb Faculty of Geodesy Croatia
Mr Baek, Kyu Yeong Deputy Director , Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport Korea, Republic of
Mr Bærug, Sølve Assoc. Prof., Norwegian University of Life Sciences Norway
Mr Baffa, Abdullahi Chief Technical Officer, National Boundary Commission Nigeria
Ms Baffour Awuah, Janet Geomatic engineer, Quest Consolidated Limited Ghana
Ms Bailey, Caroline Sales Manager EMEA, Pix4D Switzerland
Mr Bąk, Paweł Student, State Higher Vocational School in Ciechanow Poland
Mr Bakici, Sedat Head of Geomatics Department, General Diractorate of Land Registry and Cadastre of Turkey Turkey
Mr Bankole, Adewale Adam Principal Consultant, Geomate Links Consulting Ltd Nigeria
Mr Baral, Suman GIS-Databae Expert, Habitat for Humanity Nepal Nepal
Mr Barazani, Shimon Deputy Director Manager Cadast, Survey Of Israel Israel
Mr Barbieri, Maurice President, CLGE Switzerland
Ms Bargholz, Maria Finance, International Federation of Surveyors Denmark
Ms Barón, Lina Profesional Especializado, Superintendencia de Notariado y Registro Colombia
Mr Barreira, Edgar Young Surveyor, Ordem dos Engenheiros Portugal
Mr Barron, Chris Bentley Systems Germany
Prof Barry, Michael Professor, University of Calgary Canada
Mr Başçiftçi, Fuat Selçuk University Turkey
Mr Batur, Timur Bilinç General Director, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Mr Beaupré, Jean François Université Laval Canada
Mr Beaupre, Wilfrid CEO, Geo-Plus Canada
Mr Becirevic, Diana FIG YS representative, CLGE Belgium
Dr Becker, Ralf RWTH Aachen, Geodetic Institute Germany
Ms Belda, Karoliina Surveyor, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Bentley, Greg Chief Executive Officer Bentley Systems United States
Mr Benvenuti, Antonio Consiglio Nazionale Geometri e Geometri Laureati Italy
Ms Berg, Nina kiinteistörekisterinhoitaja, Tampereen kaupunki Finland
Ms Berglund, Julia City of Malmö Sweden
Mr Bergsli, Marcus NavVis Germany
Mr Bernard, Musas Kund Membre, Fédération des Ingerieurs Géomètres Topographes de la RDC Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr Bhandari, Biplov Research Associate, Asian Institute of Technology and Sahana Software Foundation Thailand
Mr Bietoru, Awudu Ebisintei Surveyor General, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Bilgen, Burhaneddin Geomatics Engineering Department Turkey
Ms Bilker-Koivula, Mirjam Senior Research Scientist, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute Finland
Mr Biström, Jan Manager, TerraTec Oy Finland
Mr Bittencourt, Fabio Area Sales Manager, Spatineo Inc. Finland
Ms Björklund, Julia Section director, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Ms Blackler, Helen Student Representative, DVW Germany
Mr Blaise, Mawana Lawaba Membre, Federation Des Ingenieurs Geometres Topographes Rdcongo Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr Blasi, Reinhard Market Development Officer, European GNSS Agency (GSA) Czech Republic
Ms Blaszczak Bak, Wioleta assistant professor, University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Institute of Geodesy Poland
Mr Blauensteiner, Franz Secretary General, Austrian Society for Surveying and Geoinformation Austria
Mr Blick, Graeme Land Information New Zealand New Zealand
Mr Bloksma, Ron Information consultant, Kadaster – Dutch Land Registry Netherlands
Mr Boehm, Jan University College London United Kingdom
Mr Bogghed, Anders Msc in Forestry, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Bolarinwa, Olukunle Matthew Ceo, Blevic Concept Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Mr Bong, Sen Kui Managing Director, Ukurancang Perunding Sdn. Bhd. Malaysia
Ms Boronenko, Olga Head of Division, Rosreestr Russian Federation
Mr Borri, Francesco Geom. Borri Francesco Italia
Mr Boudon, Remy Expert, EDF France
Mr Bouhamidi, Moulay Hafid Prospection Director, Moroccan Agency for Sustainable Energy Masen Morocco
Mr Boukbech, Mustapha Member, Ordre National des Ingénieurs Géomètres Topographes ONIGT Morocco
Ms Bouwens, Jolanda Head of Communication, Cadastre, Land Registry and Mapping Agency Netherlands
Mr Brahima, Traore Vice President, Ordre Des Geometres Experts Cote D'ivoire Cote D'Ivoire
Mr Brancato, Daniele Cng&gl Italy
Mr Brandhof, Vibeke Boisen vice chairman , Danish chartede surveyers Denmark
Mr Bratheim, Per Christian Norwegian Mapping Authority Norway
Dr Broberg, Anna Mapita Oy Finland
Mr Brock, John Director, Brock Surveys Pty. Ltd. Australia
Mr Brown, Daniel Odotei Professional Member, Ghana Institution Of Surveyors Ghana
Mr Bshouty, Eliana Technion Israel
Mr Bui, Quang Thanh Lecturer, VNU University of Science Viet Nam
Ms Buntinx, Ine phd researcher, KU Leuven Public Governance Institute Belgium
Mr Burkhllal, Rashid Regional Director EMEA East , CHC Navigation Russian Federation
Ms Burmanje, Dorine Chair Executive Board, Cadastre, Land Registry and Mapping Agency Netherlands
Mr Burns, Tony Managing Director, Land Equity International Australia
Ms Busch, Elena Senior Engineer, Norwegian Mapping Authority Norway
Ms Butlere, Jolanta Latvijas Mernieku biedriba (Latvian Association of Surveyors) Latvia
Mr Caesens, Thomas Land Surveying Company Caesens Belgium
Dr Cagdas, Volkan Associate professor, Yildiz Technical University Turkey
Mr Calvert, Matthew Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Camilleri, J Randolph President, Malta Institution of Surveyors Malta
Mr Candaş, Ertuğrul Chair Person, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Ms Candas, Ezgi Istanbul Technical University Turkey
Mr Capra, Alessandro DIEF Dept.-UNIMORE Italy
Mr Carrasco Hellwig, Patricio J Current Director, Hydrographic and Oceanographic Service of the Chilean Navy Chile
Mr Carter, Jerry Ceo, Ncees United States
Mr Castrén, Antti Real Estate Manager, Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Cavero Abad, Pedro Joaquin Presidente Honorífico, Colegio Oficial de Ingenieros Técnicos en Topografía Spain
Mr Çelik, Ali Tkgm Turkey
Ms Celik Simsek, Nida Karadeniz Technical University Turkey
Mr Chan, K HSD Consultancy Hong Kong SAR, China
Mr Charles, Charlesye David Deputy President, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Ms Chayati, Siti Noor Student, University College London United Kingdom
Mr Chen, Yongjun Senior Engineer, The First Institute of Topographic Survey, NASG China, People's Republic of
Mr Cheu, John Managing Partner, Resources Surveys Services Malaysia
Ms Chew, Fooi Sim Director, Paradigm Survey Malaysia
Dr Chigbu, Njike Head of Department, Abia State Polytechnic Aba Nigeria
Prof Choi, Yunsoo Prof., University of Seoul Korea, Republic of
Mr Choukri, Taoufik Project Director, COWI Denmark
Mr Choy, Kwok Ming Land Surveyor, Jurukur Cekap Malaysia
Dr Choy, Suelynn Senior Lecturer, RMIT University Australia
Mr Christensen, Kim Ingemann General Secretary, Den danske Landinspektørforening Denmark
Mr Christensen, Torben Lund Editor, Den danske Landinspektørforening Denmark
Mr Christl, Arnulf Direcctor, Metaspatial Austria
Mr Chtouki, Hassan A department Manager, Urbanism Agency of Berrechid Morocco
Mr Chu, Heng Deputy Division Director, Chongqing Provincial Urban Planning Bureau China, People's Republic of
Mr Chua, Kwang Chih Partner, Jurukon Malaysia Malaysia
Mr Chuah, Ah Bah Licensed Land Surveyor, Jurukur Chuah & Rakan Malaysia
Mr Chukwubike .o., Ejianya Md/ceo (treasurer), Emco Associate Nig. Ltd.(nis) Nigeria
Mr Chukwuka, Onyeka Michael Surveyor Gen., Onyeka Chuks Nigeria
Ms Ciepielewska, Maria Information Architect, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Prof Clemen, Christian Professor, HTW Dresden Germany
Ms Clemens, Vibeke Bo Personal Secretary, Den danske Landinspektørforening Denmark
Mr Cliffoord, Michael Lantmäteriet Sweden
Prof Cloete, Chris Professor, University of Pretoria South Africa
Mr Colbert, Dan Trimble United States
Mr Colliander, Jukka Maanmittausinsinööri (AMK), Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Costa, Pedro Major, CIGeoE Portugal
Mr Coutts, Brian Senior Lecturer, University of Otago New Zealand
Ms Craig, Jodie Trimble United States
Mr Crooks, Robert Director / Surveyor, Jabek Pty Limited Australia
Mr Curabaz, Bilal Tkgm Turkey
Mr Cyril, Ezeamaka Techincial Assistant , Kaduna State Government Nigeria
Mr Czaban, Luke Technical Officer, University of Southern Queensland Australia
Mr Czaban, Luke Technical Officer, University of Southern Queensland Australia
Mr Da, Bassioni Gabin Business Development Manager , Trimble Export Ltd Ghana
Mr Dabiri, Thomas Chairman Managing Director, Hydroark International Limited Nigeria
Ms Dabrundashvili, Tea Land Tenure Officer, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations Italy
Mr Dada, Folorunso Tunde Principal Partner, Dafot International Surveys Nigeria
Mr Dahiru, Salisu National Project Coordinator, NEWMAP Nigeria
Ms Dahlberg, Ulrika Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Dal Buono, Luca Member, Consiglio Nazionale Geometri e Geometri Laureati Italy
Mr Dalbin, Jean François Président, Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Mr Dalmasso, Alessandro C.N.G.e.G.L. Italy
Dr Dalyot, Sagi Asst Prof, The Technion Israel
Mr Dare Lanre, Oguntinuade Executive Director , Dary Survey Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Mr Darkey, Emmanuel Kwasi Head of Develpoment, Tema Development Corporation Ghana
Mr David, Taiwo Principal Partner, Dotpoints Heritage Concepts Ltd Nigeria
Mr Davidsson, Jonne CTO, Pointscene.com Finland
Mr De Bakker, Marinus board member & lecturer, GIN & HAS University of Applied Sciences Netherlands
Mr De Brabander, Lore Bole Belgium
Prof De Graeve, Jan Jan De Graeve Belgium
Prof De Vries, Walter Timo Chair / Head Land Management, Technical University of Munich Germany
Prof De Wulf, Alain Prof., Ghent University Belgium
Mr De Vuyst, Gertjan zaakvoerder, De Vuyst Gertjan Belgium
Mr De Zeeuw, Cornelis Director, Kadaster Netherlands
Dr Degbegnon, Léopold 26, Ordre des Géomètres Experts du Bénin (OGE) Benin
Mr Delano, Matt Trimble United States
Prof Deng, Jinsong Zhengjiang University China, People's Republic of
Dr Deniz, Ilke Research Assistant, Bulent Ecevit University Turkey
Dr Denys, Paul lecturer, School of Surveying, Otago University New Zealand
Dr Detchev, Ivan Instructor, University of Calgary Canada
Mr Dev, Habendra Prasad Survey Officer, Department of Land Information & Archieve Nepal
Mr Deveikis, Steponas Lecturer, Vilnius University, Lithuania Lithuania
Mr Dib, Mohammed Réda Ordre des géomètres experts fonciers Algeria
Ms Dijkstra, Paula Regional Manager, Kadaster Netherlands
Ms Dillén, Johanna Department director, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Dimgba, Chigozie Managing Director, Polaris Consulting Company Limited Nigeria
Prof Dimopoulou, Efi National Technical University Greece
Mr Djaba, Juliana Na Ghana
Ms Djaba, Stephen Director, Geo-Tech Surveys Ltd/Licensed Surveyors Association Ghana
Mr Djupos, Tor-Erik Trimble United States
Mr Dobrianskij, Roman Operations Director, AccuEarth Czech Republic
Mr Docci, Nando research associate, University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland Switzerland
Mr Dolff, Svante Enhetschef, Lantmäteriet Fastighetsbildning Sweden
Ms Domitrovic Bacic, Lidija Fakulty of Geodesy Croatia
Mr Donatien, Kanyemesha Mukalenga Membre, Fédération Des Ingegneurs Géomètres Topographes Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr Donnelly, Nic Technical Manager Geodesy, Land Information New Zealand New Zealand
Mr Dorndorf, Alexander Leibniz University of Hannover, Geodetic Institute Germany
Prof Doytsher, Yerach Technion - Israel Institute of Technology Israel
Mr Dragun, Dino Surveyor, GEOxyz Belgium
Ms Dufek, Tanja HafenCity University Hamburg Germany
Ms Dumashie, Diane Vice-President, International Federation of Surveyors United Kingdom
Ms Duquenne, Francoise Presidente, Association Francaise De Topographie France
Mr Durdag, Utkan Mustafa Research Assistant, Yildiz Technical University Turkey
Mr Dyer, Mark Surveyor-General, Land Information New Zealand New Zealand
Mr Dyer, Mark Surveyor-General, Land Information New Zealand New Zealand
Mr Dzietczyk, Anna C2sscafgc Poland
Ms Dzihrina, Diah GIS Analyst, Ministry of Land Affairs and Spatial Planning Indonesia Indonesia
Ms Eelderink, Martine Land Registration, Kadaster Netherlands
Ms Eerik, Ülleke Advisor, Estonian Land Board Estonia
Ms Eerolainen, Vuokko Helsingin kaupunki Finland
Dr Egiashvili, David Senior Land Tenure Officer, FAO Georgia
Dr Ehigiator Irughe, Raphael Associate Professor, University of Benin, Benin City Nigeria
Prof Ehiorobo, Jacob Deputy Vice Chancellor(admin), University of Benin Nigeria
Mr Ehme, Tobias HTW Dresden Germany
Mr Eichhorn, Andreas Professor, Technical University of Darmstadt Germany
Mr Ekpo, Christopher Alexander Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Ms Ekström, Ninna Järvenpään kaupunki Finland
Dr Elbattay, Ali Assistant Professor Remote Sen, Arabian Gulf University Bahrain
Mr Elder, Ben Global Director Valuation, RICS United Kingdom
Mr Elebiyo, Michael Olusegun Manager, Denny Surveys Ltd Nigeria
Mr Elegbeku, Akinyemi Duduyemi Solomon Ceo, Amasel Surveys and Partners Nigeria
Mr Elekwa, Chikezie Ukpai Managing Director, Supergeomatics Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Prof Elnaggar, Dalal President, Egyptian Committee for Surveying and Mapping Egypt
Mr Emmanuel, Ofojebe Deputy Surveyor General, Ministry of Lands,Physical Planning &Rural Development. Nigeria
Prof Enemark, Stig Professor Emeritus, Aalborg University Denmark
Mr Engberg, Lars Ret. Senior Adviser, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Engström Askelin, Sara Section director, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Ercan, Orhan Vice-President, International Federation of Surveyors Turkey
Mr Erdoğan, Ayhan Secretary General, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Mr Erdoğan, Mustafa Member of Board, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Mr Erdogan, Nihat Branch Director, General Diractorate of Land Registry and Cadastre of Turkey Turkey
Mr Eresta Jay, Virgo President, Indonesian Surveyors Association Indonesia
Ms Eriksson, Anna Director of Development, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Eriksson, Göran Görn Eriksson Lantmäterikonsult Sweden
Mr Erkan, Turğay Vice Chair Person, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Ms Erkkilä, Elina Kiinteistöinsinööri, Tampereen kaupunki Finland
Mr Ernst de la Graete, Ludovic Tensen & Huon Belgium
Mr Ernst, Julius President, OVG- Austrian Society for Surveying and Geoinformation Austria
Mr Erol, Tansu Engineer, Tkgm Turkey
Mr Ersbo, Gunnar Samhällsbyggarna/Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Eskelinen, Laura Finnish Geospatial Research Institute Finland
Ms Etuonovbe, Angela Kesiena Chair: Commission 4, FIG Nigeria
Mr Eurenius, Bengt Lantmäteriet, Sweden Sweden
Mr Evers, Kristian Geophysicist, Danish Ministry of Energy, Utilities and Climate Denmark
Mr Ewurum, Chkwuemeka Olusegun Samuel SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Ezeh, Francis Chukwuemeka National Treasurer, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Ezeh, Sunday Aniagolu Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Ezekiel Amadi, Ezemonye Principal Partner, Lexicon Law Consult Nigeria
Mr Fadason, Ruya Tambaya Managing Partner/CEO, RUTFA QUANTZ CONSULTANTS Nigeria
Mr Fagbamigbe, Olatunde Ebenezer Ceo, Geodetic Technologies Ltd Nigeria
Ms Fairlie, Kate Land Equity International United Kingdom
Mr Fakologbon, Adeleke Babatunde Managing Director, Nielson Nig Ltd Nigeria
Mr Fatoki, Oluwafemi Adebayo Ceo, Famous Planet Resources Ltd Nigeria
Mr Femic, Mladen Geodetic engineer, Monteput d.o.o Montenegro
Mr Ferdiansyah, Harry Otto-Friedrich-Universität Bamberg Germany
Mr Fernandes, Rui Professor, University of Beira Interior Portugal
Mr Ferre, Ghyslain Ecole Superieure Des Geometres Et Topographes France
Mr Fidan, Sinan Head of Dept., General Diractorate of Land Registry and Cadastre of Turkey Turkey
Ms Filiatrault, Chantal Geo Plus Canada
Mr Fishbein, Vadim Senior Coordinator, Survey of Israel Israel
Mr Flaceliere, Bernard Association Francaise De Topographie France
Ms Flogie Dolinar, Erna Deputy Director General, The Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia Slovenia
Mr Folahanmi, Rotimi William Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Foo, Jong Kan Director, J K FOO CONSORTIUM PTE LTD Singapore
Mr Fossá, Stein head of dept. Mapping, Umhvørvisstovan Faroe Islands
Mr Foster, Robert Honorary President, NSPS - USA United States
Ms Franssila, Satu Tampereen kaupunki Finland
Ms Friis-Hansen, Louise Director, FIG Denmark
Ms Fröjse, Linda Technical Advisor, Rijkswaterstaat CIV Netherlands
Ms Galpin, Claire Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Ms Gammelmo, Leikny Ph.D. student, Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Faculty of Landscape and Society Norway
Dr Gan, Muye Zhejiang University China, People's Republic of
Mr Gavor, Christopher Valuer General, Office of the Valuer General South Africa
Mr Gbade Oladiran, Fola Managing Director, Measured & Crafted Nigeria
Ms Gentana, Dewi Padjadjaran University Indonesia
Prof Georgiadou, Yola Professor, University of Twente Netherlands
Dr Gertrude, Njar Executive Director , Geetee Surveys Consult Nigeria Ltd Nigeria
Ms Gevorkjan, Zepyur Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Ghielmetti, Stefano Trimble United States
Mr Gholamhosseini, Maliheh Construction Engineering Organization of Hormozgan province Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr Giah Jr, Albert D. Association of Professional Surveyors of Liberia Liberia
Dr Gikas, Vassilis Professor, National Technical University of Athens Greece
Dr Gillins, Daniel Geodesist, National Geodetic Survey United States
Mr Giri, Rajan Surveyor, Survey Department Nepal
Mr Gleeson, Barry Rics United Kingdom
Mr Goh, Leong Sen Director, Studioukur Geomatics Sdn Bhd Malaysia
Mr Gorgan, Maxim Land Tenure Consultant, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) Hungary
Dr Gottwald, Reinhard Prof. of Geodetic Metrology, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland FHNW Switzerland
Dr Grant, Donald B Assoc. Prof. in Geospatial Sci, RMIT University Australia
Mr Gregoire, Lefebvre Geometre Belgium
Mr Gregory, Alan Director, Alan Gregory Pty Ltd Australia
Mr Grelard, Hervé Directeur Général, Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Mr Griesmar, Bernard Trimble United States
Prof Grimaldi, Pietro Professore - Presidente, Laboratorio Fotogrammetria Architettonica, Politecnico Bari - COIFA Italy
Mr Grover, Richard senior lecturer, Oxford Brookes University United Kingdom
Ms Grubisic, Franka Head of IT Section, Faculty of Geodesy University of Zagreb Croatia
Mr Guarín, Andrés Agencia Nacional de Tierras Colombia
Prof Guinness, Robert Research Scientist, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Guzel, Gungor Tkgm Turkey
Mr Haakana, Tuomo Maankäyttöasiantuntija, Tornator Oyj Finland
Mr Haapala, Jaakko Production Manager, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Haarsma, Durk publishing director , Geomares Netherlands
Mr Haasdyk, Joel Private Sweden
Mr Hagemans, Eric senior advisor, Kadaster Netherlands
Mr Haido, Abubakar Aliyu Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Haikara, Jukka GIS Engineer, City of Jyväskylä Finland
Ms Hakala, Maria kartoittaja, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Halidu, Abdullahi Salisu Lecturer Ii, Ministry of Education, Science and Technology Kaduna, Kaduna State, Nigeria Nigeria
Mr Halilu, Abubakar Jikamshi Vice President, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Hallikainen, Vesa Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Halme, Pekka Chair, Local Organising Committee Finland
Mr Ham, Geonwoo Changwon National University Korea, Republic of
Mr Hamed Yacouba, Dagnoko Land Surveyor, Ogeci Cote D'Ivoire
Mr Hamilton, John Geodesist, Terrasurv United States
Mr Hammond, Graham Director of Physical Geography, Geoscience Australia Australia
Dr Hancock, Craig Head of Civil Engineering, University of Nottingham Ningbo China United Kingdom
Mr Harcombe, Paul Member, GeoMitchell Consulting Group Australia
Mr Hardos, Jan President of Chamber, Chamber of Surveyors and Cartographers, Slovakia Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Ms Harmaajärvi, Aila Espoon kaupunki, kaupunkisuunnittelu Finland
Mr Harrington, Alex Surveyor, Beca New Zealand
Mr Harrison, Robert Harrison Friedmann Australia
Mr Hartikainen, Lauri CEO, Pointscene.com Finland
Mr Hartikainen, Lauri CEO, Pointscene.com Finland
Mr Hartikka, Erno Surveyor (B.Eng., Surveying), Maanmittauslaitos - NLS Finland
Dr Hartvigsen, Morten Land Tenure Officer, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) Hungary
Mr Hassan, Suleiman Registrar, SURVEYORS COUNCIL OF NIGERIA Nigeria
Ms Haugland, Nina Project manager, Statens vegvesen Region sør Norway
Mr Haulos, Sakari Maaoikeusinsinööri, Vantaan käräjäoikeus / maaoikeus Finland
Mr Hautamäki, Kari Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Hautamäki, Reijo Tuotantopäällikkö, MML Finland
Mr Hautojärvi, Julia Nls Finland
Mr Hebrom, Wisdom Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Hedlund, Ulf Section director, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Heikkilä, Juho Finnish Forest Centre Finland
Mr Heikkinen, Seppo Environmental Adviser, Fortum Finland
Dr Heine, Erwin BOKU University Vienna Austria
Mr Heinisuo, Juuso Hämeenlinnan kaupunki Finland
Mr Heino, Heikki Korkein oikeus Finland
Dr Heinonen, Tuomo Land Administration Specialist, MAAPro Finland
Ms Helin, Marja Assistant to Director General, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Hellemann, Petra President, Geosuisse Switzerland
Ms Hellsten, Katja Student, Metropolia Finland
Mr Henriksson, Tommi Student, Metropolia Finland
Ms Henriques, Maria Lnec Portugal
Mr Henriques, Per System administrator, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Hidalgo, Pablo Manager of SICE Department, Instituto Geografico Militar de Chile Chile
Dr Hiironen, Juhana Aalto yliopisto Finland
Ms Hiironen, Taru Espoon kaupunki/kaupunkisuunnittelukeskus Finland
Mr Hoang Kim, Quang Founder, ANTHI VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED (Member of VGCR) Viet Nam
Mr Hoffrén, Esa Senior advisor, Centre for Economic Development,Transport and the Environment,Southwest Finland Finland
Mr Hoffren, Juha Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Hohol, John President, FIG Foundation United States
Mr Hokkanen, Jani National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Holdener, David FHNW University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland Switzerland
Mr Hollander, Pär Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Holm, Juha-Pekka Rovakaira Oy Finland
Mr Holmén, Kristian Chief Expert (LLM), National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Holwerda, Jabik Kadaster Netherlands
Mr Hong, Ki Young University of Seoul Korea, Republic of
Ms Honkanen, Janne Trimble Finland
Dr Honkavaara, Eija Mml Finland
Mr Honkonen, Janne Ceo, Esri Finland
Mr Hoogwerf, Peter President, Geo- Informatie Nederland Netherlands
Dr Horemuz, Milan Associate professor, Royal Institute of Technology Sweden
Ms Horie, Yoko PASCO Corporation Japan
Mr Hotinen, Jari Teacher, Helsinki Vocational College Finland
Mr Hovi, Mikko Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Dr Hriscu, Alina Market Development Officer, European GNSS Agency (GSA) Czech Republic
Mr Htun Aung, Soe Assistant Director, Irrigation and Water Utilization Management Department Myanmar
Mr Hu, Wei Hi-target China, People's Republic of
Ms Hu, Xueji Assisstant Researcher, NASG China, People's Republic of
Mr Huippa, Sami Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Humby, Lara masters student, University of Cape Town South Africa
Ms Hussain, Amena Aalto yliopisto Finland
Ms Hylin, Jenny Surveyor, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Hyyppä, Juha Finnish Geodetic Institute, Department of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing Finland
Ms Hägglund Eriksson, Malin Terratec Sweden AB Sweden
Mr Häikiö, Paavo President, Finnish Association of Geodetic and Land Surveyors Finland
Mr Häkkinen, Ville Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Häkli, Pasi Senior Reasearch Scientist, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Hämäläinen, Lauri Aalto University Finland
Ms Hämäläinen, Päivi maankäyttöpäällikkö, Tuusulan kunta Finland
Ms Hämäläinen, Tanja Kaarinan kaupunki Finland
Ms Högblom Moisio, Alexandra Cadastal surveyor, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Höglund, Lena Project Coordinator, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Højgaard, Pia Director General, Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Mr Idowu, Tayo Ebenezer Managing Director, Tayo Noble & Associates Nigeria
Ikonen, Pirjo Head of Public Sector Sales, Karttakeskus Oy Finland
Ms Ikäheimo, Aino Sito Oy Finland
Mr Ilves, Risto Program Manager, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Prof Ioannidis, Charalabos Professor, NTUA Greece
Mr İpek, Ali Secretary for Organization, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Mr Ipek, Muhittin Chamber of Survey and Cadastre Engineers Turkey
Mr Ironside, Simon Associate, Eliot Sinclair New Zealand
Mr Isang, Emem Paul Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Ismail, Md Rodi Treasurer, Pejuta Malaysia
Dr Ismail, Rahah Director General, Valuation Dan Property Services Department, Ministry of Finance, Malaysia Malaysia
Mr Ivan, Gyula Government Office of the Capital City Budapest Hungary
Mr Jaffar, Mustafa Head of Unit, Dubai Municipality United Arab Emirates
Mr Jahun, Ibrahim Saidu SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Dr Jakobsson, Antti yli-insinööri, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Dr Janecka, Karel University of West Bohemia Czech Republic
Mr Janonius Löwgren, Daniel Lantmäteriet, the Swedish mapping, cadastral and land registration authority Sweden
Mr Jansson, Lars LJ Consulting Sweden
Mr Jauhiainen, Jani Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Jenni, Lorenz BSF Swissphoto AG Switzerland
Mr Jensen, Rene Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Mr Jeskulke, Michael project manager, Dr. Pecher AG Germany
Mr Jibril, Ibrahim Usman Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Environment Nigeria
Mr Joala, Vahur Organisation Leica geosystems Finland
Mr Johnston, Gordon Director, Venture Geomatics Ltd United Kingdom
Mr Jokela, Joonas National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Dr Jokela, Jorma Research Manager, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI Finland
Mr Jokitalo, Timo Maanmittauslaitos / National Land Survey Finland
Ms Jonasson, Sara Surveyor, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Jones, Brent Esri United States
Mr Joseph, Joseph Galilee District Manager, SURVEY OF ISRAEL Israel
Mr Jung, Weon Joo deputy Director, Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Junttila, Markus MSc Survey Engineer, National Land Survey Finland
Ms Juric, Marija Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Jussila, Pekka staff, NLS Finland
Mr Juulsager, Torben President, Danish Association of Chartered Surveyors Denmark
Mr Jylhae, Tuomas Finnish Association of Surveyors MAKLI/Finnish Young Surveyors Finland
Ms Jäntti, Jaana Lagarto Finland
Mr Järvelä, Mika City of Lahti Finland
Mr Järvinen, Seppo National Land Survey of Finland / Aalto University Finland
Mr Kabir, Muhammad Mansur Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Kadaali, Neri Assistant Valuer, Katuramu and Company Uganda
Dr Kaden, Robert Postdoc, ZAFT e.V an der HTW Dresden Germany
Ms Kadlecikova, Vanda Product Engineer, Leica Geosystems Switzerland
Ms Kadlecikova, Vanda Product Engineer, Leica Geosystems AG Switzerland
Mr Kagoro, Timothy Valuation Surveyor, Valuator Limited Uganda
Mr Kahiu, John Land Information Officer, UN-Habitat/GLTN Kenya
Mr Kahrıman, Barış Fig 2018 Turkey
Mr Kahveci, Muzaffer Chamber of Survey and Cadastre Engineers Turkey
Mr Kaizu, Masaru Principal Engineer, PASCO corporation Japan
Mr Kakko, Mairolt Clge / Egü / Reib Estonia
Mr Kalantari, Mohsen Senior Lecturer, The University of Melbourne Australia
Mr Kalejs, Kaspars Surveyor, Implenia Sverige AB Sweden
Mr Kalenjuk, Slaven Project Assistant, University of Technology Graz Austria
Ms Kallela, Liisa National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Kallio, Ulla Senior Research Scientist, FGI, NLS Finland
Mr Kallioinen, Jukka Valokynä, published by CAD CAM Association Finland
Mr Kalliokoski, Petri Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Kantola, Juha Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Karaarslan, Yeliz Accountant, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Dr Karabin, Marcin full-time research worker, Warsaw University of Technology Poland
Mr Karakus, Abdulkadir Head of Dep., Genaral Directorate of Agrarian Reform Turkey
Mr Karhu, Panu Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Karhunen, Anni Cadastral Surveyor, City of Helsinki Finland
Ms Kariniemi, Tarja Järvenpään kaupunki Finland
Mr Karl, Maximilian Chair AK 6, DVW Germany
Mr Karlsson, Kari-Pekka Special Expert, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Finland
Mr Karppi, Matti maanmittausinsinööri, Tuusulan kunta Finland
Mr Karsli, Fevzi Prof. Dr., Karadeniz Technical University Turkey
Mr Kasim, Olukolade Director, Oak Surveys Nigeria
Ms Kaskivaara, Erja Espoon kaupunki, kaupunkisuunnittelukeskus Finland
Mr Kaul, Christian Head of Department, Office of Spatial Development Canton Zurich Switzerland
Mr Kautto, Tuomas National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Kavanagh, James Director - Land, RICS United Kingdom
Mr Ke, Baogui Associate Researcher, Chinese Academy of Surveying and Mapping China, People's Republic of
Mr Keith, Bruce President, CIWEM United Kingdom
Mr Kelebeng, Timon President, Botswana Surveying and Mapping Association Botswana
Mr Kelly, Kevin M Geodesist, Esri United States
Ms Kemppainen, Liisa Sito Oy Finland
Dr Kenji, Mishima Chief Surveyor, PASCO Japan
Mr Kenny, Paul Teacher, Riverina Tafe Australia
Mr Kermundu, Gilbert Chief Government Valuer, Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development Uganda
Mr Khan, Shafiq Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Khoramshahi, Ehsan PhD student, University of Helsinki Finland
Ms Kiisla, Marju Tartu City Goverment Estonia
Ms Kika Angwin, Quinraine Senior Research Fellow, Hyr.Asia,.Ltd Japan
Mr Kilpiäinen, Seppo Finnish Forestry Centre Finland
Dr Kim, Jae myung Lecturer, University of Seoul Korea, Republic of
Ms Kim, Mee Jeong Team Leader, Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Ms Kim, Munui surveror , Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Kim, Taik Jin Director of Spatial Info. syst, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport Korea, Republic of
Dr Kingdon, Robert Instructor, University of New Brunswick Canada
Mr Kinnunen, Janne-Ville Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Kinuthia, Bancy Estate Management Officer, State Department for Housing and Urban Development- Kenya Kenya
Ms Kirici, Ulku Research Assistant, Ondokuz Mayis University Turkey
Dr Kirkko-Jaakkola, Martti Finnish Geospatial Research Institute Finland
Ms Kislova, Maria Mosgorgeotrest Russian Federation
Mr Kitto, Thomas Registered Surveyor, deWitt Consulting Australia
Mr Kiu, Chiong Ting Managing Director, bormap surveys sb Malaysia
Mr Kivipelto, Taavi Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Kivistö, Leila Väestörekisterikeskus Finland
Mr Kjellson, Bengt Director General & Chief Ex, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Dr Klaus, Michael Project Director, Hanns Seidel Foundation China, People's Republic of
Mr Klaus, Roland General Manager, GIS/Transport Nigeria
Ms Klein, Isabelle TU Dresden Germany
Prof Klein, Ulrike Professor, Bochum University of Applied Sciences Germany
Mr Klick, Johannes Bentley Systems Germany
Mr Knowles, Trevor Manager Clearances, Land Information New Zealand New Zealand
Ms Knox, Carol Orange County CLSA United States
Ms Ko, Hye Jung surveror , Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Kobiowu, Aderemi Femi Ceo, Korem Geo Data Services Nigeria
Mr Kocab, Milan Chef de projet, VUGTK,v.v.i., Czech Republic
Dr Kohli, Divyani Post-doc Researcher, ITC, University of Twente Netherlands
Ms Kohonen, Helka-Marja National Land Survey of Finland NLS Finland
Mr Koivu, Veli-Heikki CEO, Terra Point Cloud Oy Finland
Mr Koivula, Hannu Senior Research Scientist, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute Finland
Mr Kokkonen, Arvo Director General, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Kolis, Karin Aalto University Finland
Mr Kombelo Lambro, Verlain Membre, Federation Des Ingénieurs Geometres Topographes Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Dr Komu, Felician Lead Consultant, Majengo Estates Dev Limited Tanzania, United Republic of
Mr Konttinen, Kalle Chief of Land Consolidation, Maanmittauslaitos, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Prof Kopacik, Alojz Head of Department, Department of Surveying of STU in Bratislava Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Mr Korhonen, Ilpo Tieto Finland Oy Finland
Ms Korhonen, Nele Aalto University Finland
Ms Korhonen, Saija kirjaamislakimies, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Korhonen, Visa Chief of Land Consolidations, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Korsisaari, Katja Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Koskela, Heikki National Land Survey Finland
Mr Koski, Christian Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI Finland
Mr Koskinen, Jussi Salas Director, Geotrim Oy Finland
Mr Koso, William Supervising Geodetic Engineer, TEMA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Ghana
Mr Kosonen, Antti Director of Innovations, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Kostamo, Hanne Kirjaamislakimies, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Kostov, Gintcho Dr., GEO ZEMIA Bulgaria
Ms Kostova, Tonka Geo Zemia Bulgaria
Dr Kotilainen, Seija Senior Advisor (Dr.Sc inTech.), National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Kowalewski, Dirk CEO, navXperience GmbH Germany
Mr Krannila, Annamaija National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Krigsholm, Arto Seinäjoki, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Krigsholm, Pauliina Researcher, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Krooks-Sundqvist, Ann-Christine Staden Jakobstad Finland
Ms Kruth, Jaana National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Kudehinbu, Anne Air Navigation Safety Officer, Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority Nigeria
Mr Kueh, Hui Urg Deputy Director, Land & Survey Department Malaysia
Prof Kuhlmann, Heiner Professor, University of Bonn, IGG Germany
Ms Kuittinen, Soili Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Kukkula, Mika National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Kuosmanen, Samuli Mittasuora Oy Finland
Mr Kurkinen, Jani Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Kuruvakadua, Tevita General Manager, ITAUKEI LAND TRUST BOARD Fiji
Prof Kutterer, Hansjörg Director General, Federal Agency For Cartography And Geodesy Germany
Mr Kuusijärvi, Teppo Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Kuusiniemi, Antti Helsingin kaupunki Finland
Mr Kvist, Robert Staden Jakobstad Finland
Mr Kyhälä, Kalevi Development Director, JM Suomi Oy Finland
Mr Kylmäaho, Jani Head of Development, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Kyriakidis, Charalampos Ph.D. candidate, National Technical University of Athens Greece
Mr Kärkkäinen, Ilkka National land service Finland Finland
Mr Kärkkäinen, Pekka National Land Survey Finland
Ms Köksal, Ferah Pırlanta Substitute Member of Board, Chamber of Surveying and Cadastre Engineers of Turkey Turkey
Mr Laakso, Ilkka Tuotantopäällikkö, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Dr Laakso, Mari Senior Research Scientist, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute / National Land Survey Finland
Ms Laaksonen, Heli National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Laari, Jussi Head of Degree Program, Metropolia University of Applied Sciences Finland
Mr Lahtinen, Jukka Kanta-Hämeen käräjäoikeus / Maaoikeus Finland
Mr Laiho, Risto Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Lam, Lit Yin Chairman, The Hong Kong Institution of Engineering Surveyors (HKIES) Hong Kong SAR, China
Mr Lamboo, Ted Bentley Systems Germany
Mr Lamquet, Sylvain Sylvain Lamquet Belgium
Mr Land, Nick Esri United States
Mr Lapshin, Aleksei Na Russian Federation
Mr Lapshin, Aleksei docent, MIIGAiK Russian Federation
Ms Larsson, Karolina Cadastral surveyor, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Latorre Bossa, Holman Student, Universidad de los Andes Colombia
Ms Lauhkonen, Hanna Nls Finland
Mr Laurema, Marjaana FCG Koulutus Oy Finland
Mr Laurila, Pasi Principal lecturer, Lapland University of Applied Sciences Finland
Mr Lauronen, Petteri Maanmittausinsinööri, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Lazarevski, Predrag Student, Faculty of Civil Engineering Macedonia, FYR
Mr Lebourdais, Florian Chargé de mission EIA, Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Prof Lee, Hungkyu Professor, Changwon National University Korea, Republic of
Ms Lee, Hyunsook deputy Director, Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Lee, Jeong Min deputy Director, Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Lee, Jung Kyu Assistance director , Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Lee, Wonjong University of Seoul Korea, Republic of
Mr Leed, Lena Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Lehtikangas, Kaisa Maanmittausinsinööri DI, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Lehtinen, Jade Communications Assistant, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Lehtola, Tomi National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Lehtonen, Pekka Lehtonen Pekka Finland
Mr Leibushor, Hagay Jerusalem district manager, Surveying center of Israel Israel
Mr Leiknes, Arve Head of department , Western Norway University of Applied Sciences Norway
Mr Leinonen, Risto Kuopio, MML Finland
Dr Leksono, Bambang Edhi Senior Lecturer, Institute of Technology Bandung Indonesia
Mr Lemmen, Christiaan Geodetic Advisor, Kadaster Netherlands
Dr Lengoiboni, Monica Assistant Professor, ITC, University of Twente Netherlands
Ms Lepheana, Matsireletso Director of Finance, Land Administration Authority Lesotho
Mr Lepistö, Tiina Tietopalveluasiantuntija, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Leppänen, Marko Nls Finland
Mr Lere, Olusegun Adewale MD/CEO, O.A Lere & Associate LTD Nigeria
Mr Lerke, Otto Research Associate, University of Stuttgart, Institute of Engineering Geodesy Germany
Ms Li, Juan Director, China Institute of Real Estate Appraisers and Agents China, People's Republic of
Prof Li, Jun Xiamen University China, People's Republic of
Ms Li, Ling Director, Geographical Monitoring Institute of Guangxi Autonomous Region China, People's Republic of
Mr Li, Peng Senior Engineer, The Third Institute of Geodetic Survey, NASG China, People's Republic of
Ms Li, Ying Division Director, Jiangxi Provincial Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Ms Liao Rong, Rosy Director, China Land Surveying and Planning Institute China, People's Republic of
Prof Lichti, Derek Professor, The University of Calgary Canada
Dr Lidberg, Martin Section Head Reference Frames, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Liew, Bernard Deputy Director , Sabah Lands and Surveys Department Malaysia
Ms Liikanen, Tarja Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Lilje, Mikael Vice-President, International Federation of Surveyors Sweden
Prof Lim, Samsung Associate Professor, The University of New South Wales Australia
Dr Lin, Yangbin Jimei University China, People's Republic of
Mr Lind, Heikki Director, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Lindén, Cecilia PMO, National Property Board Sweden Sweden
Mr Lindén, Dennis Director, Land Registration, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Lindfors, Sture DI, Seepsula Oy Finland
Prof Lisec, Anka Zveza geodetov Slovenije and University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Mr Liu, Jianchuan Senior Engineer, Sichuan Provincial Geomatics Center, NASG China, People's Republic of
Ms Liu, Sisi Program Officer, NASG China, People's Republic of
Mr Liukkonen, Oskari Sito Oy Finland
Mr Ljung, Emil Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Lodin, Maria Senior Adviser, Kartverket Norway
Ms Loevhoeiden, Laila Deputy Director , Norwegian Mapping Authority, Geodetic Divisjon Norway
Mr Longhurst, Alan Director, PHL Surveyors Australia
Ms Louwsma, Marije Cadastre, Land Registry and Mapping Agency Netherlands
Ms Lu, Yanxia Director, China Land Surveying and Planning Institute China, People's Republic of
Mr Lukin, Petri Cadastral Surveyor M.Sc., National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Lumban Raja, Denny Human Resource Development Centre for Apparatus Indonesia
Mr Lundquist, Anders Deputy Director General, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Lupis, Karl K I Lupis Surveyors Australia
Mr Lusa, Tuomo National Land Survey Finland
Mr Luukkonen, Heikki CEO, TerraTec Oy Finland
Mr Lüthy, Jürg H. Acht Grad Ost AG Switzerland
Ms Lyxell Stålnacke, Marie HR director, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Lähetkangas, Irma Ylijohtaja, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Lähteenoja, Pentti Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Finland
Mr Lönnfeldt, Erik Handelsbanken Finland
Mr Ma, Aaron Posimo Oy / CHC China, People's Republic of
Ms Macaraig, Maricel Geodetic Engineer, MCRG Engineering Services, Technical Consultancy & Realty Office Philippines
Ms Magiri, Gyneth Deputy Director valuation , Nairobi City County Kenya
Mr Mahoney, Rob Chair - ILMS SSC, RICS United Kingdom
Ms Maisi, Hanna Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Majamäki, Tarja Järvenpään kaupunki Finland
Mr Malefetsane, Rammoko Survey Manager, Land Administration Authority Lesotho
Mr Malmberg, Sonja Nls Finland
Ms Maltais, Chrystine Ecce Terra Canada
Mr Mamadou, Ndir Président, Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Mr Mame Ounte, Fall Directeur du Cadastre, Direction Générale des Impôt et Domaines du Sénégal Senegal
Mr Manaloto, Cromwell CNGeGL Italy
Mr Manandhar, Sanjaya Survey Officer- Instructor, Land Management Training Centre Nepal
Ms Mangina, Konstantina Graduate Valuer, Valuation Office Agency United Kingdom
Dr Manolache, Valeriu President, Romanian Association of Private Surveyors Romania
Dr Mansberger, Reinfried Ass. Prof., University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna (BOKU) Austria
Mr Mansner, Jarno toimistopäällikkö, Helsingin kaupunki, Kaupunkimittausosasto Finland
Mr Mansour, Diouf Membre du Conseil, Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Mr Mantere, Sami National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Manthe, Christian DB Engineering & Consulting Germany
Mr Maphale, Lopang PHD Candidate, University of Cape Town Botswana
Mr Marbell, William Continent Manager-Africa, Trimble Inc. United States
Mr Marila, Markus Key Account Manager, ESRI Finland
Mr Marjomaa, Mikko Cartographer, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Markkula, Markku Deputy Director General, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Prof Martey, Emmanuel Tetteh President of GhIS, Ghana Institution Of Surveyors Ghana
Mr Martikainen, Joni Student, Metropolia Ammattikorkeakoulu Finland
Mr Martin, Daniel Senior Surveyor, Dickson Hearn Pty Ltd Australia
Dr Martin, David Group Head, Esrf France
Mr Martinez, Pascal Bentley Systems Germany
Mr Martins, Bento Researcher, SEGAL-UBI Portugal
Mr Massamba, Fall Membre du Conseil, Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Dr Masum, Fahria Individual consultant Germany
Mr Matela, Motlotlo Director Survey, Land Administration Authority Lesotho
Mr Mattila, Timo Tuusulan kunta Finland
Mr Mattila, Tuukka Aalto University School of Engineering Finland
Mr Maukonen, Esko Metsähallitus Finland
Mr Mazuyer, François Président de la Commission AEI, Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Ms McCutcheon, Robyn Siba Australia
Dr McDermott, Mike International Land Policy, Legal, Institutional and Valuation Consultant Australia
Mr McKenna, John Trimble, Inc United States
Dr McLaren, Robin Director, Know Edge Ltd United Kingdom
Ms McLean, Karen Surveying teacher, Tafe NSW Australia
Mr Mears, Robert Surveyor, Woods and Partners Consultants New Zealand
Ms Meggiolaro, Laura Executive Coordinator, Land Portal Foundation Italy
Mr Meier, Edi CEO, Edi Meier + Partner AG Switzerland
Mr Mercer, Aidan Bentley Systems Germany
Ms Mertano, Anne Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Metsälä, Sari Espoon kaupunki, kaupunkisuunnittelu Finland
Mr Mhuri, Wilson National Treasurer, Botswana Surveying and Mapping Association Botswana
Ms Michaud, Stephanie Product Applications Engineer, Trimble Inc Canada
Ms Midelf, Vera Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Mihalev, Sergey Chief Surveyor, Dundee Precious Metals Chelopech Bulgaria
Ms Mikkanen, Ulla organizator, NLS Finland
Mr Mikola, Sami Land surveyor, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Mikuta, Bronislovas Head of , State Enterprise Centre of Registers Lithuania
Dr Mitchell, David Assoc Prof, RMIT University Australia
Mr Mitrović, Dušan director, SMA Slovenia
Mr Miyahara, Basara Director, Geospatial Information Authority of Japan Japan
Mr Miyasaka, Masaki Assistant Manager, PASCO Japan
Dr Mjøs, Leiv Bjarte Associate professor, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences Norway
Mr Mochtar, Krishna Researcher, ATAKI, ITI Indonesia
Mr Mocicka, Andrej Listech Pty Ltd Australia
Mr Moesgaard, Poul Partner, LE34 A/S Denmark
Prof Mohan, Madan Associate Professor, JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY India
Mr Mononen, Jyrki Expert, Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Montus, Tarja Topcon Netherlands
Mr Mouritsen, Anne Kristine Aalborg Universitet Denmark
Mr Mozetic, Blaz President, Zveza geodetov Slovenije Slovenia
Mr Msaewe, Hussein University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Mr Mubiru, Fahad Land Surveyor, Uganda National Roads Authority Uganda
Mr Mudasiru, Lukman Babatunde Senior Surveyor, Office of the State Surveyor General, Lagos State Nigeria
Mr Mugisha, Turyahikayo Allan Managing Partner, S-M Cathan Uganda
Mr Mukupa, Wallace PhD Student, The University of Nottingham Ningbo China China, People's Republic of
Mr Munro-Faure, Paul Retired FAO staff, FAO Italy
Mr Muriithi, Robinson Managing Director & Ceo, Gebco International Ltd Kenya
Mr Murti, Heru Director of Cadastral Survey , Ministry of Land Affairs and Spatial Planning Indonesia
Mr Murtoniemi, Janne Director, The Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Musa, Shaharuddin Secretary General, Pejuta Malaysia
Mr Musoke, Gideon Kisakye District Staff Surveyor, Kiboga District Local Government Uganda
Mr Must, Kristo Reib Estonia
Mr Must, Kristo Project Manager, REIB OÜ Estonia
Mr Mwangi, Stephen Cheif officer, Nairobi City County Kenya
Prof Müller, Hartmut Director, Mainz University Germany
Ms Myllymäki, Tarja National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Dr Mårtensson, Stig Göran Associated professor, Högskolan i Gävle Sweden
Ms Mäenpää, Milla Coordinator, Finnish Environment Institute (SYKE) Finland
Mr Mähönen, Jarkko Surveyor, Metsähallitus Finland
Dr Mäkelä, Jaana Sales Director, Spatineo Inc. Finland
Mr Mäki Valkama, Ismo Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Mäkikunnas, Jussi Maanmittausinsinööri (AMK), Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Mäkimarttunen, Laura kirjaamislakimies, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Mäkinen, Jarmo Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Mäkinen, Kirsi National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Møller, Anders Nygaard Director, Landinspektørfirmaet LE34 A/S Denmark
Mr Nabutola, Wafula Regional Director, The Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) Kenya
Mr Nache, Florin Romanian Union of Geodesy Romania
Mr Nakahori, Yoshiro Japan Federation of Surveyors Japan
Mr Nam, Ho Jin Official, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport Korea, Republic of
Dr Navratil, Gerhard Senior Researcher, TU Vienna Austria
Mr Nehemiah, Ngene Monday Fig Academic Coodinator, Nis Nigeria
Ms Neilan, Ruth Director, IGS United States
Mr Neuner, Hans TU Wien - Department for Geodesy and Geoinformation Austria
Mr Nevalainen, Olli Research Scientist, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Nevalainen, Pertti Head of cartography, National Land Survey Finland
Mr Nevavuori, Kimmo Oikeusministeriö Finland
Mr Newmarch, Peter President, South African Geomatics Institute South Africa
Mr Ng, Eng Guan Director, Department of Survey and Mapping Malaysia Malaysia
Mr Ngu, Jonathan L I Member, Land Surveyors Board Sarawak Malaysia
Mr Nguyen, An Dinh Defence Mapping Agency of Vietnam Viet Nam
Ms Nguyen, Hanh Vgcr Viet Nam
Mr Nguyen, Phuong Na Viet Nam
Mr Ni, Han President, Beijing iSpatial Co., Ltd China, People's Republic of
Mr Nielsen, Mathias Student, The Danish Surveyor Association Denmark
Mr Nielsen, Petur director, Umhvørvisstovan Faroe Islands
Ms Niemeläinen, Mari Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Nieminen, Sirkku Kirjaamispäällikkö, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Nilipovskiy, Vasily Vice-rector, State University of Land Use Planning Russian Federation
Ms Niskala, Maija-Liisa AoR Manager, Legal Services, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Nku, Maboitumelo Land Surveyor, Land Administration Authority Lesotho
Mr Nnam, Victor Chukwuemeka SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Ms Nordqvist Darell, Fanny Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Norre, Kenneth Ceo, Le34 Denmark
Mr Notko, Petri Director, Basic Surveys, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Nwabichie, Clement Ikpeama SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Nwaobi, Obiajulu Franklin SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Prof Nwilo, Peter Head of Department, University of Lagos, Lagos - Nigeria Nigeria
Mr Nwoha, Chinemerem Member, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Nyhlen, Peter Senior advisor, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Nyholm, Christine Sisäinen tarkastaja, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Nylund, Thomas CEO, Effen konsult Sweden
Mr Nylund, Tore Staden Jakobstad Finland
Ms Nyman, Katariina Trimble Finland
Mr Nysæter, Helge Assistant professor, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences Norway
Mr Nystrom, Steven Delegate, NSPS United States
Mr Nyumba, Andrew Senior Government Valuer, Ministry of Lands, Housing and Urban Development Uganda
Mr Näsi, Roope Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, NLS Finland
Mr Obbink, Mark Kadaster Netherlands
Mr Obeng Ayirebi, Kofi Managing Partner, Oakbuild Consult Limited Ghana
Mr Obi, Emeka Afamefuna SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Obradović, Željko Director General, Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs Bosnia and Herzegowina
Ms O'brien, Melissa Product Applications Engineer, Trimble Navigation New Zealand New Zealand
Mr Odedina, Mudashiru Adebowale CEO, Castwise and Co Limited Nigeria
Mr Odongo Ambani, Stephen President, Institution of Surveyors of Kenya Kenya
Mr Odulate, Emmanuel Ola Ceo, Marilola Consuls & Partners Limited Nigeria
Mr Oduleye, Kayode Principal Partner, Oduleye Kayode and Co Nigeria
Mr Odunowo, Toyin Adisa Managing Director, Alukimba Global Services Limited Nigeria
Dr Oduwole, OreOluwa Principal, OreOluwa Oduwole Consult Nigeria
Mr Ogabu, Joseph Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Dr Ogba, Chima Director (projects), Geoid & Environmental Services Limited Nigeria
Mr Oghenerobo, Ologbo Clifford Ceo, Thericliff Consultants Limited Nigeria
Mr Ogunbadewa, Adekunle Principal Partner, Kunle Ogunbadewa & Co. Nigeria
Mr Ogundiran, Tayo Chief Executive Officer, Survengeon Consults Nigeria
Mr Ogunlami, Ayodeji Student, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Ogunseitan, Oladipupo Henry Principal Surveyor , Henola Consultancy Services Nigeria
Mr Ogunyomi, Emmanuel Olumide MSc. Hydrography Graduate, Plymouth University Nigeria
Ms Ohanyan, Marine Consultant, Sweco Sweden
Mr Oinu, Peter Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Ms Oja, Merlin Tartu City Goverment Estonia
Dr Ojala, Lasse Nls Finland
Ms Ojala, Reeta Consultant, Esri Finland Oy Finland
Mr Okada, Kengo CEO, RIPRO Corporation,Japan Japan
Mr Okeke, Chigbo Reg. Surveyor / Director, Cudif Services Limited Nigeria
Mr Okeke, Gabriel Chukwueloka Member, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Okoli, Didacus Agodi SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Okorocha, Chika Geospatial Manager, Lordsfield Limited Nigeria
Mr Okoth, Morris Director, Proland Realtors Limited Kenya
Dr Oksanen, Juha Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Oku, Eyo Oboko Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Okuboyejo, Olaniyi Abayomi Ceo, Polaris Digitech Limited Nigeria
Oladejo, Adijat Principal Surveyor , Blad & Associates Nigeria
Mr Oladokun, Damilola Managing Partner, Sealmatics Consultants Limited Nigeria
Mr Olajide, Oluwasina Ceo, Olageospatial and Services Nigeria
Mr Olajugba, Oluropo Managing Director, Lordsfield Limited Nigeria
Mr Olaleye, Daniel Olayimika Chief Surveyor, ARKWILL NIGERIA LIMITED Nigeria
Mr Olaniran, Mikail Head of Department, The Federal Polytechnic, Ilaro Nigeria
Mr Oli, Punya Prasad Chaiperson, NICS, Nepal Institution of Chartered Surveyors Nepal
Mr Olkkonen, Leo Counsellor of Legislative Affa, Ministry of agriculture and forestry Finland
Ms Olokeogun, Damilola Principal Surveyor, Office of the Surveyor General of the Federation Nigeria
Mr Olsen, Michael Oregon State University United States
Dr Oluwamotemi, David Managing Director, Kay-B Surveys Nigeria
Mr Omeje, Micheal Ogbonna SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Omole, Olatunde Anthony Md/ceo, Mosh Citee Moves Limited Nigeria
Mr Omotunde, Ademola Principal Surveyor 1, Office of the Surveyor General, 133, Oba Femi Awolowo Way,alausa, Ikeja Nigeria
Dr Ong, See Lian Chair, Commission 10, Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors Malaysia
Mr Onkalo, Pertti Tonttipäällikkö, Vaasan kaupunki Finland
Mr Onsrud, Helge Director, Kartverket Norway Norway
Mr Onwuzuligbo, Chukwubueze Uzochukwu SURVEYOR, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Oranye, Chuba William Principal Partner, Afriland Survey & Consultants Limited Nigeria
Mr Orire, Murtala Adebayo Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Ms Orlova, Nadege Regional Manager, Ign Fi France
Mr Osalusi, Felix Oladapo Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Ms Otuseso, Tiwatope Principal Consultant, Pathseeker Spatial Consultants Nigeria
Mr Ousmane Aliou Amath, Niasse Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Mr Owoseni, Oluwajimi Director, First Concepts Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Ms Ovsyannikov, Maria Sivan Design D.S. Ltd Israel
Mr Oyegbola, Akinloye Olufemi President, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Mr Oyegbola, Oyekunle Adedolapo Partner, Akin Oyegbola & Associates Nigeria
Mr Oyetunji, Peter Olusegun Ceo, Peterside Surveying and Geoinformatics Consultant Nigeria
Prof Ozener, Haluk Director, Bogazici University, Kandilli Observatory and Earthquake Research Institute Turkey
Ms Ozkan, Yasemin Master Student, Ondokuz Mayıs University Turkey
Mr Ozmus, Levent Chamber of Survey and Cadastre Engineers Turkey
Dr Paasch, Jesper University of Gävle / Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Paavilainen, Seija Kirjaamislakimies, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Paez, Daniel Profesor, Universidad de los Andes Colombia
Mr Pajarinen, Markku Sales Manager, Keypro Oy Finland
Mr Pajula, Harri Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Palkki, Tuija maankäyttöinsinööri, Tuusulan kunta Finland
Ms Palmu, Katja LandPro Oy Finland
Ms Pandžić, Jelena Junior Researcher, University of Belgrade Serbia
Mr Park, Ki Jung Chief Team Leader , Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Park, Myoung Sik President , Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Parker, Hugh Business Development Manager, Fugro Australia
Mr Parkkila, Kari Kiinteistöasiantuntija, Metsähallitus Finland
Mr Parsons, Ed Geospatial Technologist, Google United Kingdom
Ms Partanen, Marjut Communications Specialist, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Pasanen, Hannu Production Chief, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Pashoulis, Varnavas Senior Land Valuation Officer, Lands and Surveys Department Cyprus
Mr Patana, Juha Surveyor (MSc), Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Pauliņa, Ilze Head of Cadastre Supervision , State Land Service of the Republic of Latvia Latvia
Mr Paunescu, Cornel president, Geodetic Union of Romania Romania
Mr Paunescu, Vlad Project Manager, Topoexim Romania
Mr Pedaja, Taavi Tartu City Government Estonia
Mr Pedersen, Claudia Stormoen FIG Support and Event Manager, International Federation of Surveyors Denmark
Mr Pei, Yanming Deputy Director General, Shanxi Provincial Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Mr Pekkinen, Pasi Maanmittauslaitos (National Land Survey of Finland) Finland
Ms Pekkinen, Pia-Maria Communications Specialist, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Peltola, Risto senior advisor, NLS Finland
Ms Penkkilä, Olga Student, Aalto University Finland
Mr Penttilä, Hannu Tuotantopäällikkö, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Penttinen, Jaakko Maanmittausinsinööri (AMK), Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Peppa, Ioulia Petroula PhD, The University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Prof Pereira, Rudiney Professor, Federal University of Santa Maria Brazil
Mr Perez, William Global Business Dev. Manager, Trimble United States
Mr Perämäki, Antti Mittausmies, Kauhavan kaupunki Finland
Mr Pesonen, Juha Sito Oy Finland
Ms Petrushina, Marina Manager, A SRO Russian Federation
Ms Phanzu Vangu, Godelive Tresoriere, Federation Des Ingénieurs Geometres Topographes Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr Philippe, Abadie Cabinet Philippe ABADIE France
Ms Phung, Anh Vgcr Viet Nam
Ms Pieper, Gertrude FM-International Oy FINNMAP Finland
Mr Pietikäinen, Martti Leading Expert, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Dr Pietrzak, Ludmiła Vice President, Association of Polish Surveyors Poland
Mr Piirainen, Ari Järvenpään kaupunki Finland
Mr Pirinen, Jussi Helsingin kaupunki Finland
Mr Pirlot, Jean Yves Director, CLGE Belgium
Ms Pogorelčnik, Ema Senior Adviser, Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia Slovenia
Ms Poposka, Violeta Student, Faculty of Civil Engineering Macedonia, FYR
Ms Popovic, Dragana Phd Student, Faculty of Technical Science Serbia
Mr Potka, Timo Director, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Potsiou, Chryssy A President, International Federation of Surveyors Greece
Prof Poutanen, Markku Director of Department, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI Finland
Ms Power, Lauren Senior Spatial Analyst, Geoscience Australia Australia
Mr Prusakov, Alexander Center of geodesy, cartography and spatial data infrastructure Russian Federation
Ms Przybilla, Monika Head of Workinggroup 1, DVW Workinggroup 1 Profession Germany
Mr Pulkkinen, Juha Makli Ry Finland
Mr Puupponen, Jyrki Lahti, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Puustinen, Tuulia Aalto University Finland
Mr Pyykönen, Mauno Head of Register, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Pyysalo, Ulla Senior specialist, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Prof Qu, Weidong Full Professor, Department of Land and Reas Estate Management, Renmin University Beijing China, People's Republic of
Mr Raatikainen, Luukas Marketing Coordinator, Spatineo Inc. Finland
Dr Radulović, Aleksandra Assistant Professor, Faculty of Technical Sciences Serbia
Mr Raitanen, Pekka Honorary Member of FIG, National Land Survey Finland
Ms Raitaniemi, Tuula Land acquisition engineer, YIT Rakennus Oy Finland
Mr Raitio, Timo Rovaniemen kaupunki Finland
Mr Raittinen, Pertti Toimitusinsinööri, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Dr Rajabi, Mohammad Faculty, BCIT Canada
Ms Rajala, Merja Uudenmaan ELY-keskus Finland
Mr Rajalin, Jere Maa- ja metsätalousministeriö Finland
Mr Ramanauskas, Rimantas Deputy Director General, State Enterprise Centre of Registers Lithuania
Dr Rangelova, Elena Instructor, Geomatics Engineering, University of Calgary Canada
Ms Rantala, Marja Ylijohtaja, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Rantala, Petri Vantaan kaupunki / Mittausosasto Finland
Mr Rantalainen, Kari National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Rantanen, Jesperi Paikkatietokeskus FGI Finland
Mr Rantanen, Teppo Government, National Land Survey Finland
Mr Ravn Christensen, Uffe Jimenez Head of function, Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Ms Ravn-Christensen, Cecilie Land Tenure Expert, LE34 Denmark
Mr Reed, Thomas Principal, Holding Jones Vanderveen Inc. Canada
Mr Reivolahti, Henri Nls Finland
Mr Remy, Kidinda Kilembe Ingenieur Geometre, Federation Des Ingenieurs Geometres Topographes Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Prof Resnik, Boris Prof. Dr. , Beuth University of Applied Sciences, Berlin Germany
Mr Richard, Mulol Président peovincial, Fédération des Ingénieurs Géomètres Topographes de la RDC Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr Richter, Mark Director of Marketing, Trimble Germany
Dr Riekkinen, Kirsikka Local Organizing Committee / Aalto University Finland
Ms Rinne-Ailas, Anne-Marja Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Riquelme, Jose Director, Instituto Geografico Militar de Chile Chile
Dr Rispoli, Enrico Consiglio Nazionale Geometri e Geometri Laureati Italy
Dr Roberts, Gethin Reader, The University of Nottingham United Kingdom
Mr Rodolphe, Mawana Eselnsie Membre, Federation Des Ingenieurs Geometres Topographes Rdcongo Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr Rodriguez Cielos, Ricardo General Secretary, Colegio Oficial de Ingenieros Técnicos en Topografía Spain
Prof Roic, Miodrag Prof., University of Zagreb Faculty of Geodesy Croatia
Mr Roitto, Tatu National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Dr Roman, Daniel Chief Geodesist, NOAA's National Geodetic Survey United States
Ms Rondaij, Outi Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Ronkainen, Minna National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Ronkainen, Reima Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Rosqvist, Mikael Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Rothenbühler, Pierangelo Technical Support Engineer, Pix4D Switzerland
Ms Rouhiainen, Liisa asemakaavasuunnittelija, Espoon kaupunki, kaupunkisuunnittelu Finland
Dr Roy, Francis Full Professor, Université Laval Canada
Dr Rummukainen, Aune principal lecturer, Lapland University of Applied Sciences Finland
Mr Ruohonen, Kari Mittausteknikko, Euran kunta Finland
Ms Ruokanen, Ritva Leica Geosystems Finland
Mr Ruotsila, Eero Toimitila-asiantuntija DI , Puolustusvoimat Finland
Mr Rust, Christian NavVis Germany
Dr Rutegård, Gunnar Lantmäteriet, the Swedish mapping, cadastral and land registration authority Sweden
Ms Ruutiainen, Kirsti Kaupungingeodeetti, Kotkan kaupunki Finland
Mr Ruutiainen, Tapio Kaupunkikehitysjohtaja, Lohjan kaupunki Finland
Mr Rychlicka, Marianna C2sscafgc Poland
Mr Ryder, Brock Sales Director, senseFly Switzerland
Mr Ryynänen, Antti maaoikeusinsinööri, Lapin käräjäoikeus Finland
Mr Räsänen, Tuukka Organisation Leica geosystems Finland
Mr Räsänen, Ilari National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Røkke, Per Ove Tekna Samfunnsutviklerne Norway
Mr Rönty, Hannu Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Sá Pereira, Teresa President Geographical College, Ordem dos Engenheiros Portugal
Mr Saaranen, Veikko Senior Research Scientist, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Saarikoski, Antti Director, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Saario, Mervi National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Saarni, Marko Sales Manager, OEM Customers, SATEL Oy Finland
Ms Sabel, Linda PhD student, Lantmäteriet: The Swedish Mapping, Cadrastral and Land Registration authority Sweden
Ms Sabuncu, Asli Istanbul Technical University Turkey
Prof Sadikin, Hendriatiningsih Professor, Geodesy and Geomatic - Bandung Institute of Technology Indonesia
Mr Sagbas, Ender Manager, SAGBAS Muh.Ltd.Sti. Turkey
Mr Saikko, Pekka Paikkatietoasiantuntija, Saimaan ammattikorkeakoulu Finland
Mr Sakai, Kazuki Geospatial Information Authority of Japan Germany
Mr Sakovich, Yury Business development Manager, Trimble Germany GmbH Germany
Mr Salami, Alani Yunisa Ceo, Ya-Salam Surveys and Co Nigeria
Mr Saliou, Ndiaye Membre de l'ONGES, Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Mr Salonen, Mikko Managing Director, Blom Kartta Oy Finland
Mr Saloriutta, Teemu Application Specialist, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Salzmann, Martin Kadaster Netherlands
Mr Samba, Ndongo Vice - Président, Ordre National des Géomètres Experts du Sénégal (ONGES) Senegal
Mr Sampson, Emmanuel Business Development Manager, Trimble Inc Ghana
Mr Šanda, Václav technical director, Gefos, a.s. Czech Republic
Mr Sandgren, Ulf Senior Advisor, Lantmateriet Sweden
Mr Sangakkara, Priyantha Additional Surveyor General , Survey Department Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
Mr Sangowanwa, Olutomi Ajose Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Dr Sanjak, Jolyne Chief Program Officer, Landesa United States
Mr Sanusi, Abubakar Sa (technical) to Hon.minister, Federal Ministry of Environment, Abuja – Nigeria Nigeria
Mr Saputra, Adang Expert Trainer, Human Resource Development Centre for Geology, Mineral and Coal Indonesia
Mr Sarib, Rob Supervising Surveyor, Surveyor-General's Office - NT Government Australia
Ms Sarjakoski, Tiina Research Director, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Saukko, Tanja Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Sawyer, Mark Director, Trimble United States
Mr Say Joon, Foo Land Surveyor, PEJUTA Malaysia
Mr Schennach, Gerda Board Member / Chair FIG Com 7, OVG Austrian Society for Surveying and Geoinformation Austria
Dr Schindler, Gernod CEO, GCI - Geo Consult International Germany
Mr Schrijver, Maarten Teamleader (Surveyors), Kadaster Netherlands
Mr Schuetz, Erik Sales Director, Trimble Inc. Germany
Prof Schwieger, Volker University of Stuttgart Germany
Dr Scorza, Maria Grazia Consiglio Nazionale Geometri e Geometri Laureati Italy
Mr Sebiotimo, Adedeji Managing Director, Digmap Services Nigeria
Mr Sekore, Alaba Abiodun Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Ms Sellars, Ira Geodesist, NOAA, NGS United States
Mr Sellars, Nigel Associate Director, Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors United Kingdom
Mr Senyo Mereku, Bernard Valuer, Apex Property Surveying Consult Ghana
Mr Serpe, Pierre GeoXYZ Belgium
Mr Setiawan, Iwan Fahlevi Expert Trainer, Human Resource Development Centre for Geology, Mineral and Coal Indonesia
Mr Sever, Harun Resit Chamber of Survey and Cadastre Engineers Turkey
Ms Shaharuddin, Sarah Binti Assistant Director (surveyor), Department of Survey and Mapping Malaysia Malaysia
Dr Shavrov, Sergei Board Member, NGO “Land Reform” Belarus
Mr Shen, Zhang ChinterGEO China, People's Republic of
Prof Shen, Zhangquan Zhejiang University China, People's Republic of
Mr Shin, Dong Hak Director of Sejongsi, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport Korea, Republic of
Mr Shiyanbola, John Olaribigbe CEO, Networks Survey Services Nigeria
Dr Shnaidman, Anna Research Administrator , Survey of Israel Israel
Mr Shrestha, Ashim Babu Surveyor, Department of Mines and Geology (DMG) Nepal
Mr Shrestha, Ashokkumar Survey Department Nepal
Prof Shults, Roman Dean, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture Ukraine
Mr Siew, Siew Weng Licensed Land Surveyor, Seni Ukur Consult Malaysia
Mr Sievänen, Tero suunnitteluinsinööri, Helsingin Satama oy Finland
Mr Sikais, Viktor Managing Surveyor, Vikdala Australia
Mr Sillanpää, Jouko Maaoikeusinsinööri, Pohjois-Savon käräjäoikeus Finland
Ms Silvennoinen, Jenni Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Similä, Markku Topcon Europe Finland
Mr Simsek, Yasar Land Surveyor, Turkish Electrical Transmission Agency Turkey
Mr Sinkner, Robert CEO, GEFOS a.s. Czech Republic
Mr Sipilä, Jari Senaatti-kiinteistöt Finland
Mr Siregar, Soni Mittausmies, Kirkkonumen kunta- Tontti ja paikkatieto palvelut Finland
Mr Sirviö, Eero Technician, Land Survey, Metsähallitus Finland
Mr Sivan, Shlomo CEO, Sivan Design D.S. Ltd Israel
Mr Skogster, Patrik Project Manager, Municipality of Tuusula Finland
Mr Skopljak, Boris Trimble United States
Mr Skrubbeltrang, Jørgen Senior consultant, Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Dr Sladić, Dubravka Assistant professor, Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad Serbia
Mr Smejkal, David Czech Association of Certified Property Appraisers Czech Republic
Mr Smodiš, Martin Sma Slovenia
Mr Soh, Kheng Peng Chief Surveyor, Singapore Land Authority Singapore
Mr Solomon, Musa Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Song Wang, Koh Licensed Land Surveyor, Jurukur Bestari Malaysia
Mr Soot, Matthias TU Dresden Germany
Ms Sorjonen, Marjo National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Soukki, Anu Chief of office, City Of Helsinki, Real Estate Department Finland
Ms Sowah, Yvonne Managing Director, Alpha Property Services Ltd Ghana
Dr Srebro, Haim ex Director General, Survey of Israel Israel
Mr Staiger, Rudolf International Federation of Surveyors Germany
Mr Stanaway, Richard Corporate Member, Association of Surveyors of Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea
Mr Staudinger, Suvi Nls Finland
Dr Steinberg, Gershon Adjunct senior teaching fellow, Survey of Israel (retired), Technion,Israel Institute of Technology Israel
Ms Stenberg, Anne Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Stenersen, Gry Brandin Project manager, City of Bergen Norway
Prof Sternberg, Harald Engineering Geodesy, HafenCity Universität Hamburg Germany
Dr Steudler, Daniel Scientific Associate, Federal Office of Topography swisstopo Switzerland
Mr Stilgoe, Ian Topcon Netherlands
Mr Still, Mikael National Land Survey Finland
Dr Strecha, Christoph CEO & Founder, Pix4D Switzerland
Mr Strong, Gary Director of Practice Standards, Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors United Kingdom
Ms Ström, Marika Head of Land Info Management, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Ms Strömstedt, Lena IT manager, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Šugar, Danijel Faculty of Geodesy Croatia
Dr Sukiyah, Emi Lecturer, Padjadjaran University Indonesia
Ms Sulonen, Kati Maankäyttöinsinööri, Kauhavan kaupunki Finland
Mr Sulonen, Kimmo Kiinteistöinsinööri, Tampereen kaupunki Finland
Mr Summala, Mika Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Sun, Jing Engineer, Professional Skills Appraisal and Guidance Center, NASG China, People's Republic of
Mr Sundström, Jörn Konttorinjohtaja, Asunto Björndahl Oy Finland
Mr Suojanen, Ilkka Chief Technology Officer, ESRI Finland
Mr Suomisto, Jarmo Project Manager, City of Helsinki / HELSINKI 3D+ Finland
Ms Suparwati, Titiek Executive Secretary, Geospatial Information Agency of Indonesia Indonesia
Mr Sutanto, Agus Higher School of Energy and Mineral / Academy for Oil and Gas Indonesia
Dr Sutherland, Michael Deputy Dean – Engineering, University of the West Indies Trinidad and Tobago
Mr Svendsen, Jess Head of Office, Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Mr Syahid, Hanhan Lukman headof cadastral survey sction, Ministry of Land Affairs and Spatial Planning Indonesia
Mr Sylla, Oumar Head of Unit, UN-Habitat/GLTN Kenya
Mr Syväjärvi, Jussi Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Sääksvuori, Helka Maanmittausinsinööri (DI), Maanmittauslaitos Suomi Finland
Mr Sääski, Timo CEO, Geotrim Oy Finland
Mr Sörbom, Per Head of Section, Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mr Tabuabisataki, Asakaia Principal Surveyor , Ministry of Lands and Mineral Resources Fiji
Mr Tabučić, Denis Expert Associate, Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs Bosnia and Herzegowina
Mr Taivassalo, Tero Aalto-university Finland
Mr Talvitie, Juha Mil Finland
Mr Tami, Patrick President-Elect, NCEES United States
Mr Tammin, Valdar Leading engineer, REIB OÜ Estonia
Mr Tamminen, Mikko Surveyor, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Tamminen, Pertti Project Director, City of Tampere Finland
Mr Tan, Aik Guan Pejuta Malaysia Malaysia
Mr Tan, Chee Meng Senior Land Surveyor, Housing and Development Board Singapore
Mr Tang, Quan Deputy Secretary General, Henan Provincial Society for Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Ms Tapia Cotrino, Janina Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Ms Tapio, Sinikka Kartastoinsinööri (AMK), Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Tarvainen, Teija Chief expert, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Tauriainen, Heidi Project Manager, Building Supervision Office Finland
Dr Tavakoli, Farokh Advisor of General Director, National Cartographic Center (NCC) of Iran Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr Tay, David Executive Surveyor, Singapore Land Authority Singapore
Ms Tejuosho, Adejoke Adenike Chief Surveyor, Office of the State Surveyor General, Lagos State Nigeria
Mr Tella, Ari Chief Engineer, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Tenadu, Kwame President, Licensed Surveyors Association of Ghana Ghana
Mr Tenkanen, Arto Lagarto Finland
Mr Tenno, Tommi Technical Director, NIRAS Finland Oy Finland
Mr Teo, CheeHai Advisor, UNSD/GGIM United States
Ms Teppo, Liisa National Land Survey Finland
Mr Terrasolid, Terrasolid Terrasolid Finland
Mr Terrasolid, Terrasolid Terrasolid Finland
Mr Terrasolid, Terrasolid Terrasolid Oy Finland
Mr Terrasolid, Terrasolid Terrasolid Oy Finland
Mr Terrasolid, Terrasolid Terrasolid Oy Finland
Mr Thalgott, Eric Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Dr Thellufsen, Christian Supervisor, Danish Geodata Agency Denmark
Mr Thomas Gicira, Gacoki Manager (Survey), Kenya National Highways Authority Kenya
Mr Thomas, Warren Infrastructure Property Officr, NSW Public Works Advisory Australia
Mr Tiainen, Esa Senior advisor, National Land Survey Finland
Mr Tiainen, Juha Finnish Transport Agency - Liikennevirasto Finland
Mr Tierolff, Frank Member Executive Board, Cadastre, Land Registry and Mapping Agency Netherlands
Mr Tiew, Hong Hock Member, PEJUTA Malaysia
Mr Tiihonen, Juha Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Tiits, Tambet Director General, Land Board Estonia
Mr Tijani, Surajudeen Akintunde Principal Officer / Ceo, A2 Crest Geomatics & Engineering Services Ltd Nigeria
Mr Tikhonov, Vladimir Association Russian Federation
Mr Tikkanen, Tapio Finnish Forestry Centre Finland
Mr Tillberg, Göran Consultant, Fastighets & Boendekonsult Göran Tillberg Sweden
Ms Toivanen, Lea National Land Survey Finland
Mr Toivanen, Timo The National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Toivo, Kaarina Student, Namibia University of Science and Technology Namibia
Mr Toivonen, Aleksi MAKLI / Maanmittauspäivien järjestelytoimikunta / Destia Rail Oy Finland
Mr Tomandl, Libor Head - Cadastral Branch Office, Czech Office for Surveying, Mapping and Cadastre Czech Republic
Mr Tomson, Aivar Director, DTZ Baltic Estonia
Mr Toola, Hannu Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Topcon / Viasys VDC, Saila Sorsa Marketing Manager, Topcon / Viasys VDC Finland
Mr Topcon / Viasys VDC, Salla Jäntti Project Engineer, Topcon / Viasys VDC Finland
Mr Topcon / Viasys VDC, Teemu Nivell VP, Sales, Topcon / Viasys VDC Finland
Mr Toppinen, Taisto Chief of Land Register, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Tossavainen, Jarkko Kuopio, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Tran, Van Thang Director, Defence Mapping Agency of Vietnam Viet Nam
Mr Trinh, Anh Co Vice President, Vietnam Association of Geodesy, Cartography, Remote Sensing Viet Nam
Mr Tsakoumis, Georgios Managing Director, Akkt Engineering Greece
Mr Tse, Wk Senior Land Surveyor, Civil Engineering and Development Department, Hong Kong Government SAR Hong Kong SAR, China
Mr Tseu, Robert Chen Chee Licensed Surveyor, Jurukur TerraFirma Mali
Mr Tsokar, Daniel Terfa Council Member, Surveyors Council of Nigeria SURCON Nigeria
Mr Tunis, Bengt Rekisteripäällikkö, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Tunis, Rasmus Aalto-university Finland
Mr Tuokko, Jurkka Head of Mapping, NLS Finland Finland
Mr Tuomaala, Juha Director, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Tuomaala, Leena-Riitta Nls Finland
Ms Tuomainen, Merja Puumalan kunta Finland
Mr Tuppurainen, Kari Johtava asiantuntija, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Turpeinen, Ritva Kartoittaja, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Turunen, Harri Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Tuukkanen, Timo Bentley Systems Germany
Mr Tynkkynen, Paavo Survey Manager, CRA Survey Pty Ltd Australia
Mr Tätilä, Pekka Chief Engineer, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Dr Törhönen, Mika-Petteri Lead Land Specialist, The World Bank United States
Ms Törrönen, Riikka Secretary in customer service, The National Land Survey Finland Finland
Mr Udochi, Eugene Secretary General, Nigerian Institution of Surveyors Nigeria
Ms Uggla, Maria Surveyor, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Ms Ujainen, Johanna Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Ulvi, Teemu Research Engineer, Finnish Environment Institute SYKE Finland
Ms Underwood, Narelle Surveyor-General of NSW, DFSI Spatial Services Australia
Mr Unger, Eva-Maria Land Administration Advisor, Kadaster Netherlands
Ms Unger, Jelena Head of Regional Cadast Office, State Geodetic Administration Croatia
Mr Ungern, Henrik National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Uno, Ndekhedehe Etim Principal, Oceanridge Limited Nigeria
Ms Uotinen, Mirja DI, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Urban Karr, Jill Executive Director, Trimble United States
Ms Ursin, Heli National Land Survey Finland
Mr Uusitalo, Jaakko City of Tampere Finland
Mr Uusitalo, Kirmo Chief Technology Officer, Keypro Oy Finland
Mr Uwadiale, John MD/Chief Surveyor, Curlingbird Nigeria Limited Nigeria
Mr Uzun, Hasan Regional Director, General Diractorate of Land Registry and Cadastre of Turkey Turkey
Prof Vacca, Giuseppina Assistant professor, University of Cagliari Italy
Ms Vainikka, Heini NavVis GmbH Germany
Mr Vajavaara, Raimo Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Finland
Mr Valère, Lawson Ordre des Géomètres-Experts France
Ms Walfridsson, Märit Director of studies, University of Gävle Sweden
Ms Valkealaakso, Heidi Espoon kaupunki / Kaupunkisuunnittelukeskus Finland
Mr Valstad, Tor Manager, GeoForum Norway
Ms Van Den Berg, Christelle Projectmanager, Kadaster international Netherlands
Mr Van der Hoek, Klaas procesmanager surveying, Cadastre and member of board of GIN Netherlands
Prof Wan Hussin, Wan Muhd Aminuddin Director, Precise Survey Services/USM Malaysia
Prof Van Nes, Akkelies Professor, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences Norway
Prof Van Oosterom, Peter TU Delft Netherlands
Mr Vanderschueren, Marc Director/surveyor, Ubg Belgium
Mr Wang, Cheng Xiamen University China, People's Republic of
Mr Wang, Guoxi Chairman of the Board, Fujian Jinsen Forestry Co.,Ltd. China, People's Republic of
Ms Wang, Jinyue Research Associate, Institute of Engineering Geodesy, University of Stuttgart, Germany Germany
Dr Wang, Qian Deputy Director General, NASG China, People's Republic of
Mr Wang, Wei Associate Researcher, Chinese Academy of Surveying and Mapping China, People's Republic of
Dr Wang, Xiaofan China Land Surveying and Planning Institute China, People's Republic of
Mr Wang, Xulong Senior Engineer, Remote Sensing Technology Application Center of Shandong Provincial China, People's Republic of
Mr Wang, Yonghong Chief Engineer, The Second Institute of Topographic Survey, NASG China, People's Republic of
Ms Vanhanen, Tuuli LandPro Oy Finland
Mr Varga, Felician Deputy Head of Departnemt, Government Office of the Capital City Budapest Hungary
Ms Varis, Päivi National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Ms Varjonen, Tuija Internal Audit, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Warren, Jon Land Survey Manager, City of Bellevue, WA. United States
Ms Vartiainen, Leena Toimitusinsinööri, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Mr Wasström, Peter Head of International Services, Lantmäteriet - The Swedish Mapping, Cadastral and Land Registration Authority Sweden
Mr Weckman, Janne Posimo Oy / CHC Finland
Mr Weckman, Lars Tuotantopäällikkö, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Weckman, Suvi National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Veersema, Adam Snr Registered Surveyor, Public Works Advisory United Kingdom
Mr Wehrt, Mike von Trimble United States
Mr Wei, Yaozong Hi-Target China, People's Republic of
Mr Weldegiorgis, Habtemicael Director General, Cadastral Of, Ministry of Land, Water and Environment Eritrea
Mr Velpuri, Manohar vice chair, commission 9, FIG Denmark
Mr Wen, Colar ComNav Technology Ltd. China, People's Republic of
Mr Ventin, Jakob National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Wergeland, Steinar President, GeoForum Norway
Mr Wernfeldt, Jan Engineer, Stockholm City Planning Office Sweden
Mr Vertanen, Antti Director, ICT, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Finland Finland
Mr Weston, Alan Instructor, BCIT Canada
Dr Weston, Neil Technical Director, NOAA United States
Prof Whittal, Jennifer Associate Professor, University of Cape Town South Africa
Mr Vicente, Nuno Major, CIGeoE Portugal
Mr Vierelä, Janne Maankäyttöinsinööri, Tornion kaupunki Finland
Mr Vierula, Samuli Kauhavan kaupunki Finland
Mr Viisanen, Jani Metsähallitus Finland
Mr Viitala, Jaakko National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Prof Viitanen, Kauko Professor, Aalto University Finland
Ms Viitanen, Pirkko National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Viitanen, Samu KIRA-digi Finland
Dr Viktor, Popadyev Фгбу Russian Federation
Ms Vilas Boas, Inês Young Surveyors Network Portugal
Mr Wilcken, Henri Mml Finland
Dr Wilcox, Emma CEO, Society for the Environment United Kingdom
Mr Vilhomaa, Juha Director, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Viljakainen, Mauri Maanmittausteknikko, Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Williams, Glenda Na South Africa
Mr Williams Wynn, Christopher Surveyor-General, South African Geomatics Institute South Africa
Mr Villikka, Markku Honorary member, FIG Finland
Prof Virrantaus, Kirsi Professor, Aalto university Finland
Mr Virtanen, Janne Finnish Transport Agency Finland
Mr Virtanen, Jouni Surveyor (M.Sc.), National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Virtanen, Vesa Mml Finland
Mr Vistbacka, Ville Järvenpään kaupunki Finland
Prof Vitikainen, Arvo professor emeritus, Aalto University Finland
Ms Witikainen, Marjut production manager, Blom Kartta Oy Finland
Mr Volkov, Maxim Adviser, Rosreestr Russian Federation
Mr Wong, Pak Wai Past President, The Hong Kong Institution of Engineering Surveyors Hong Kong SAR, China
Prof Voss, Winrich Leibniz University Hannover Germany
Mr Wouters, Rik Land Expert, Kadaster Netherlands
Mr Vranić, Saša Assistant, Faculty of geodesy Croatia
Ms Wu, Qiong Na China, People's Republic of
Ms Wu, Xiaoling Deputy Division Director, Fujian Provincial Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Vuorenmaa, Emilia Haaga-Helia Finland
Ms Vuorjoki, Johanna Sito Oy Finland
Mr Wycisk, Alicja Terratec Sweden AB Sweden
Mr Väisänen, Mikko Maanmittauslaitos Finland
Ms Väntänen, Sirkka organizator, NLS Finland
Ms Xie, Lijuan Principal Staff Member, Chinese Society for Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Prof Xu, Hongwei Zhejiang University China, People's Republic of
Mr Xu, Yongqing Deputy Director General, NASG China, People's Republic of
Mr Yamada, Akihiro Research Institute Researcher, Japan Federation of Land and House Investigators'Associations Japan
Mr Yamaya, Masayuki Director, Japan Federation of Land and House Investigators'Associations Japan
Ms Yan, Bai ChinterGEO China, People's Republic of
Mr Yang, Jie Principal Staff Member, Qinghai Provincial Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Mr Yang, Junling Vice President, Sinimaps Press China, People's Republic of
Ms Yang, Lei Associate Researcher, Land Consolidation and Rehabilitation Centre, Ministry of Land and Resources China, People's Republic of
Mr Yap, Nam Seen Principal, Atech Perunding Ukur Malaysia
Mr Yapo, Elias Aimé Geometer, Ogeci Cote D'Ivoire
Mr Yehun, Asmamaw PhD student, Bahir Dar University Ethiopia
Mr Yeo, Won Chan Director , Korea Land and Geospatial InformatiX Corp. Korea, Republic of
Mr Yildirim, Ridvan Ertugrul Research Assistant, Ondokuz Mayis University Turkey
Ms Yıldırım, Umut Fig 2018 Turkey
Mr Yildiz, Umit Expert, TKGM-TURKEY Turkey
Mr Yin, Andy ComNav Technology Ltd. China, People's Republic of
Ms Ylisela, Pirkko Director of Communication, National Land Survey of Finland Finland
Mr Yong, See Lai Member, The Association of Authorised Surveyors Malaysia Malaysia
Mr Yousfi, Khalid President, Ordre National des Ingénieurs Géomètres Topographes ONIGT Morocco
Mr Yssaf, Monir Geobat Morocco
Mr Yu, Guiyin Director of Dept. of Editorial, China Surveying and Mapping Publicity Center China, People's Republic of
Mr Yu, Haikun Chief Engineer, Henan Provincial Institute of Remote Sensing and Geomatics China, People's Republic of
Mr Yu, Jianjun Deputy Director, Zhejiang Provincial Geomatics Center China, People's Republic of
Mr Yu, Zhoulu Zhejiang University China, People's Republic of
Mr Yun, Seonghyeon Changwon national university Korea, Republic of
Mr Yusof, Sabri Prinsipal, Juruukur Sutera Malaysia
Mr Yusuf, Jimoh Bamidele Senior Site Engineer, Unique Master Limited Nigeria
Mr Zacharias, Egos, Nikolaos PRESIDENT, EGOS(eyropean group of surveyors) Greece
Ms Zalaba, Pirska senior councillor, Ministry of Agriculture Hungary
Mr Zeng, Jue Director, China Land Surveying and Planning Institute China, People's Republic of
Mr Zetterquist, Fredrik Chair, UN-ECE WPLA Sweden
Prof Zevenbergen, Jaap professor, University of Twente - ITC Netherlands
Mr Zhang, Haodong The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors Hong Kong SAR, China
Ms Zhang, Jianhua General Manager, Zhonghai Spatial Information Technology Engineering Co.,Ltd. China, People's Republic of
Ms Zhang, Jing Zhejiang University China, People's Republic of
Prof Zhang, Jixian Director General, National Quality Inspection and Testing Center of Surveying and Mapping Products China, People's Republic of
Ms Zhang, Wen jun HSS Shandong China, People's Republic of
Mr Zhang, Xianli Senior Engineer, Hebei Provincial Administration of Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Ms Zhao, Min Division Director, Heilongjiang Provincial Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation China, People's Republic of
Mr Zhengxuan, Bai ChinterGEO China, People's Republic of
Dr Zhu, Ling Li Research manager, Finnish Geospatial research institute Finland
Mr Ziem, Eberhard DVW e. V. Germany
Ms Zimic, Andja Project Director, Lanmäteriet Sweden
Mr Zschieschang, Marc t.b.a Faro Technologies Europe Germany
Ms Zufanova, Vladimira Czech Office for Surveying, Mapping and Cadastre Czech Republic
Mr Zurhorst, Michael President, BDVI e.V. Germany
Ms Åström Boss, Helena Swisstopo Switzerland
Ms Østergaard, Pia Åbo Head of Function, Danish Geodata Agency Denmark

Total of 1346 attendees listed. (out of which 392 presenters)

 
        
#FIG2017  
©2015 FIG